Saturday, November 21, 2009

Tumblr

Alright i know i was ranting about it but i got an account now ><"
sorry guys but i couldn't help myself
it seems to be the new thing now and so yeah
well i'll be writing on both blogs so don't worry
i still love you guys more but i'm trying new things
<33
keep updated

Tuesday, November 10, 2009

Blogger Rant!

So heres the problem,
i love blogging when i get the chance but everyone seems to be looking for an easier way to do it
Blogspot should be the original blog site unless people create their own sites which is a different story

Tumblr.com
may look interesting but its killing blogger.

i want people to go original but they are all moving on

THAT REALLY ROASTS MY BEEF (my line okay)

anyways on a happier note i got 4th in ancient history and i got to go home early.

Love you all and will write again soon

Sunday, November 8, 2009

CHECK IT OUT !!

I'm quite obsessed with my music :)
Have a listen to some of these songs:
  1. Remembering Sunday - All Time Low
  2. Three Cheers For Five Years - Mayday Parade
  3. Damned If I Do Ya, Damned If I Don't - All Time Low
  4. Whoever She Is - The Maine
  5. You Be The Anchor That Keeps My Feet On The Ground, I'll Be The Wings That Keep Your Heart In The Clouds - Mayday Parade
  6. Gone - Holiday Parade
  7. Break Your Little Heart - All Time Low
  8. Walls - All Time Low
  9. Circles - All Time Low
  10. Six Feet Under The Stars - All Time Low
I love these albums:
  1. So Wrong, It's Right - All Time Low
  2. Nothing Personal - All Time Low
  3. The Best Damn Thing - Avril Lavigne
  4. Hold On Tight - Hey Monday
  5. A Lesson In Romantics - Mayday Parade
  6. Move Along - The All-American Rejects
  7. The All-American Rejects - The All-American Rejects
  8. Critically Ashamed - Fm Static
Check it out

Thats all for now
lately its all about the music

I'm gonna try and make covers and post it here so stay tuned

<3 yous

Guess What!!

And so now i have entered the twitter world
and yes i am quite excited.
:)

i'm following basically the members of bands i love so you should check it out

http://twitter.com/Ohhlouise

i just need some followers and hopefully i start to get familar with the way it works ><"
still very confused
<33 you all