Saturday, March 20, 2010

Soooo Creepy

My sister made me do this test thing on the net

colorgenics or something like that:

well my result was heaps creepy

here is what it said;

You are a very emotional and sensitive individual. Your life and love of life is dominated by your emotions - you have great feeling towards your fellow man and you are always full of enthusiasm but be careful, you tend to let your heart rule your head and this being so, you could be easily hurt - as perhaps you may have indeed been hurt in the past.

You are in need of rest, some peace and quiet. You feel the need to be close to that someone special, that someone who can give you that special consideration and unquestioning affection that you seek. If you don't find that 'special someone' and resolve your problems very soon, you are liable to become extremely introverted and cut yourself off from society.

You feel truly deprived - not getting your fair share, but you have accepted the fact that that is the way things are at this time and that it is prudent to let matters slide and not hit your head against the wall -so conform and agree for a while. Accept the situation - nothing can last forever.

For some time now your hopes and expectations have been denied and because of this you are becoming withdrawn and introverted. Continual disappointment has manifested itself in you becoming both suspicious and restrained you have become withdrawn from others and have receded more and more into yourself. You seem to have lost your innate enthusiasm and imaginative nature, for fear that you may be carried away by it only to find that you are wasting your time. You are loath to trust people, as in the past your trust has been misplaced. You seem to be keeping yourself cautiously aloof from others. At this moment in time your attitude is to trust nobody - until they can prove themselves to you.

Disappointment and the fear that there is no point in formulating fresh goals have led to anxiety and you are distressed by the lack of any close and understanding relationships. You feel you are not appreciated by those who matter to you. You are attempting to escape into a world on which you can relax and feel at ease.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Okay honestly that is mee

especially now

as i am inlove with him

this result

describes me as a person

and it scared the crap out of  me

LOL

<3 him

<3 you guys

Barely Walking

Alright, this isn’t about him but i thought i’d let you guys know

><”

well yesterday i was on the train

and as i was about to sit

a sharp pain striked my knee

but the weird thing is that nothing hit it

well now i can hardly walk

and if i put pressure on it,

it fucking kills bro

anyways now i am told by the rents

that my knee can't hold my body weight

and so now i'm gonna lose weight ><"

it's like my mum just had to find a reason to tell me

i was FAT

well yeah thats what happens

what kills more is that i have to keep drinking water even after lent

nothing else

and i can't eat any meat until they know for sure what is wrong ><"

oh how now i'm kinda annoyed

yesterday was heaps bad though

i was like full in tears

it hurt that bad

good thing my brother and his girlfriend helped me

i'm greatful

well now its getting better 

but still hurts

i'm barely walking

but its an improvement

i’m worried about going back to school on monday if the pain is still there

well i’ll have to wait and see

<3 love you guys