Saturday, October 29, 2011

This weeks photos

i didnt take a lot of photos this week… i kept forgetting and was majorly busy with school work.

Saturday, 22nd October;


Last week of lessons with FOUR assignments due…. a great way to start a week ><”

Sunday, 23rd October;


FINALLY cleaned my room Smile sooo proud LOL its still clean to this day


Practice for my food assignment… made berry and peach yogurt… the left is what it was suppose to look like and the right is how mine turned out… it looks like crap but it tastes SOOOO GOOOD… Smile


Did most of my assignments on my bro’s computer Smile tooo hot upstairs to use my computer


Study/assignment SNACK Smile i’m craving them right now Sad smile


Some night time reading and i noticed a HUGE fail LOL

the said Jessica Alba instead of Jessica Biel Smile with tongue out

Monday, 24th October;


Woke up way too early … so i watched TOTALLY WILD as i waited for my friend Smile

Wednesday, 25th October;


Came home and i got this in the mail …. totally did my HSC last year LOL EPIC FAIL


Getting ready for my food assignment tomorrow….

Thursday, 26th October;


My main meal (meatballs in tomato sause with basmati rice) and dessert (berry and peach yogurt) Smile 

these were my left overs which i packed for the cousin LOL

it was prettier in class

when i was bothered to present it on the plate

but i forgot to bring my phone to class… and left it with my friend in the library ><”

Friday, 27th October;


i like watch Smurfs every morning when i was waiting for my friend …. how old am i again ? Smile with tongue out


Made meatballs again for me and the sister at home Smile


The locker i used at the Gym Smile with tongue out and i left my $2 in it when i left … why didnt i remember ><” someone got a free $2 i full checked when i went to the gym the next day.

Saturday, 28th October;


I have a thing for ripping off the fabric on my chair while im at the computer …. i should probably stop …


well thats all for this week …

see yall again next week Smile


Thursday, October 27, 2011

TAFE issues....

i feel like im not being taken seriously.....
as in all my ideas are STUPID
when i am real passionate about some points
its this damn assignment.
we have one who wants to TAKE CONTROL....
and she wonders why people dont want to do work when she does group work...
she takes over as if she KNOWS EVERYTHING.....
im in class right now and like im already feel stupid and low compared to this chick...
and then everyone just agrees with her.
im feel so fucking sad.
like dont get me wrong... shes nice sometimes
and like caring and stuff
but then other times shes just bossy and mean and demanding... i dont like it very much.
anyways... im just gonna get through this assignment
and just leave all of this behind me....
i cant wait till this course is over
i can then celebrate christmas with the people i love and who know who i am ...
dont ever get me wrong she is a nice person
sometimes she hurts my feelings without knowing it
anyways just wanted to vent
talk to yall later
hope you are all having a better week than me

Saturday, October 22, 2011

This weeks photos :)

Saturday, 15th October;


Mmmmmmm mince sandwich Smile


Getting hyped for Christmas Smile Christmas themed internet games <3

Sunday, 16th October;


Couple random photos…. i got a new toothbrush Smile and my dad installed a new toilet seat … its really pretty


Spent the day organising my desk… which is now messed up AGAIN and…


Organised my itunes Smile made sure all the songs on my itunes had a album cover LOL isnt it beautiful <3


Look at my computers Top 25, most played songs Surprised smile Smile

Monday, 17th October;Photo0639

The mother brought me home this Smile MY FAVOURITE FILO FOOD <3 (i’m unsure how to spell the name) it tastes good even if it looks weird.


The older sister brought me home Easy Way cause she bought one for my little sister and it was buy one get another for $1


Little sister gave me the rest of her Orange TicTacs Smile

i just kept eating them… and ran out in like 2 seconds


My white board… so many buses i catch just for TAFE purposes…


Busy week…. LOTS of assignments due next week.. (one more week of lessons)

Wednesday, 19th October;


The cousin gave me a flower she picked up as she was walking to the car from Uni Smile


Officially counting down till Christmas


And then marked it down in my TAFE diary

Thursday, 20th October;


Whole class put their names in a bowl to see who is going to be in the early session or late session for the Cooking Assignment… i got to pull them out and my name was the second one to come out Smile


After finding out that my Working w/ Families assignment is due next week, i went crazy looking for resources… and had to print a bunch …

Friday, 21st October;


Playing Fruit Ninja on the internet… easier than on a itouch/phone/pad…. BEST score ever LOL


Finally joined the Gym Smile gonna start working out with the sister


My FREEBIES for joining Smile so happy their colour is ORANGE <3


Went on a Chrome app that tells me stuff about the year i was born Smile the first thing it mentioned was “There was no Google yet. Or Yahoo” i was like MAN THINGS HAVE CHANGED (cant live without Google)


Staying up late on the laptop…

Saturday, 22nd October;


Watched a Travel Show called “The Travel Bug” and they were in the Philippines Smile made me want to go Phils Sad smile i wanna see all these wonderful sites that i havent seen yet.


Versed the little sister in these games, to see who had a younger/smarter brain Smile i beat her in the brain training games but she beat me in the Big Brain Academy game.


Spent the majority of the day playing this game… i am starting to love playing Golf  Smile


The mother cooked us dinner (tuna and potatos (sweet and plain))cause my dad is doing overtime… its different to the way my dad makes it but i didnt mind it.


My sleeping game and time filler game Smile


My week’s photos will now be posted on Saturdays Smile

didnt realise it takes me more than an hour to post them Surprised smile


see yall again next week Smile